Sl  NoName of Town

Altitude

MetreFeet
1Aizawl11323715
2Lunglei12224008
3Saiha12254020
4 Champhai16785504
5 Kolasib 7222370
6 Serchhip 12814203
7 Mamit9012956
8 Lawngtlai 847 2785
9 Zawlnuam35 115
10 Vairengte 251824
11 Thingdawl 7452443
12 Kawnpui9303050
13 Bairabi 36120
14 W.Phaileng10093306
15 Lengpui4021320
16 Reiek10703509
17 Sairang 4571500
18Thingsulthliah 10513448
19Darlawn12564120
20Ngopa11274026
21Saitual12704167
22Khawzawl11873895
23Khawhai15915221
24E.Lungdar14644803
25Hnahthial8832897
26Bunghmun8752871
27Tlabung2169
28Lungsen8542802
29Tuipang(V)13504429
30Tuipang(L)14334700
31Chawngte66216